Ranji Trophy 2018 Live streaming, Live Score, Fixtures and Schedule

0
183

Ranji trophy 2018 is scheduled to begin November 1st 2018 with opening match between Baroda vs Gujarat Vadodara India. Ranji Trophy is premier first class Indian trophy and 85th season is going to be started in 2018.

The tournament will have four groups, with 9 teams each in Groups A and B, and 10 teams in Group C. All the new teams will be placed in the Plate Group.  Thus there are total 37 teams in Ranji Trophy 2018. The top two teams from Group C and the top team in the Plate Group will play to the quarter-finals of the ranji trophy, along with five teams from Groups A and B.

Schedule of Ranji Trophy 2018-19 

Here is complete schedule, timetable of Ranji Trophy 2018-2019.

Ranji Trophy 2018-19 schedule Round 1
Match No.DateMatchVenueLive Score
1

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Baroda vs Gujarat

Elite Group A

Moti Bagh Stadium

Vadodara

Live Match
2

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Maharashtra vs Vidarbha

Elite Group A

Maharashtra Cricket

Association Stadium, Pune

Live Match
3

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Railways vs Mumbai

Elite Group A

Karnail Singh Stadium

Delhi

Live Match
4

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Saurashtra vs Chhattisgarh

Elite Group A

TBC, TBCLive Match
5

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Andhra vs Punjab

Elite Group B

Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-

VDCACricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam

Live Match
6

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Himachal Pradesh vs Bengal

Elite Group B

TBC, TBCLive Match
7

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Kerala vs Hyderabad

Elite Group B

St Xavier’s College Ground,

Thiruvananthapuram

Live Match
8

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Tamil Nadu vs Madhya Pradesh

Elite Group B

NPR College Ground, DindigulLive Match
9

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Jharkhand vs Assam

Elite Group c

JSCA International Stadium Complex

Ranchi

Live Match
10

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Odisha vs Haryana

Elite Group c

KIIT Stadium, BhubaneswarLive Match
11

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Rajasthan vs Jammu and Kashmir

Elite Group c

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, JaipurLive Match
12

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Tripura vs Services

Elite Group c

Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium

Agartala

Live Match
13

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Uttar Pradesh vs Goa

Elite Group c

TBC, TBCLive Match
14

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Uttar Pradesh vs Goa

Plate Group

Jadavpur University Campus 2nd

Ground, Kolkata

Live Match
15

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh

Plate Group

TBC, TBCLive Match
16

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Nagaland vs Mizoram

Plate Group

Nagaland Cricket Stadium Sovima

Dimapur, Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Live Match
17

1 Nov to 4 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Uttarakhand vs Bihar

Plate Group

Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket StadiumLive Match
Ranji Trophy 2018-19 schedule Round 2
18

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Baroda vs Maharashtra

Elite Group A

Moti Bagh Stadium

Vadodara

Live Match
19

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Gujarat vs Chhattisgarh

Elite Group A

TCB, TCBLive Match
20

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Saurashtra vs Railways

Elite Group A

TCB,TCBLive Match
21

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Vidarbha vs Karnataka

Elite Group A

Vidarbha Cricket Association

Stadium, Nagpur

Live Match
22

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Bengal vs Madhya Pradesh

Elite Group B

Eden Gardens, KolkataLive Match
23

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh

Elite Group B

Feroz Shah Kotla, DelhiLive Match
24

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Kerala vs Andhra

Elite Group B

St Xavier’s College Ground,

Thiruvananthapuram

Live Match
25

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Tamil Nadu vs Hyderabad

Elite Group B

Indian Cement Company Ground

Tirunelveli

Live Match
26

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Goa vs Jammu and Kashmir

Elite Group c

Goa Cricket Association Academy

Ground, Porvorim

Live Match
27

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Haryana vs Jharkhand

Elite Group c

Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium

Rohtak

Live Match
28

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Odisha vs Uttar Pradesh

Elite Group c

KIIT Stadium, BhubaneswarLive Match
29

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Rajasthan vs Services

Elite Group c

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, JaipurLive Match
30

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Tripura vs Assam

Elite Group c

Maharaja Bir Bikram College
Stadium, Agartala
Live Match
31

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Mizoram vs Arunachal Pradesh

Plate Group

Mizoram vs Arunachal PradeshLive Match
32

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Nagaland vs Sikkim

Plate Group

Nagaland Cricket Stadium

Sovima, Dimapur

Live Match
33

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Puducherry vs Meghalaya

Plate Group

TBC, TBCLive Match
34

12 Nov to 15 Nov

2018 9:30 AM

Uttarakhand vs Manipur

Plate Group

Nagaland Cricket Stadium Sovima

Dimapur, Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Live Match

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here